40516 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
07:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 07:31
1m 07:32
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:36
1m 07:37
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 07:41
1m 07:42
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 07:43
1m 07:44
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 07:46
1m 07:47
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:50
1m 07:51
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 07:54
1m 07:55
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 07:58
1m 07:59
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 08:01
1m 08:02
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 08:11
1m 08:12
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:15
1m 08:16
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 08:18
1m 08:19
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 08:21
1m 08:22
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:24
1m 08:25
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 08:26
1m 08:27
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 08:29
1m 08:30
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 08:32
1m 08:33
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 08:35
1m 08:36
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 08:38
1m 08:39
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 08:41
1m 08:42
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 08:43
1m 08:44
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 08:45
1m 08:46
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 08:48
1m 08:49
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 08:51
1m 08:52
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 08:54
1m 08:55
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 08:57
1m 08:58
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:07
Average Delay: (5 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40516

Train 40516 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:07. It takes 1 day to reach train 40516 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40516 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:42 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40516 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40516 arrives at Paranur at 07:31 and departs at 07:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40516 FAQ

From which station train 40516 starts from?

40516 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40516 runs ?

40516 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40516 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40516 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40516

For more information on 40516 train Click IRCTC