40515 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
06:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 06:46
1m 06:47
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:49
1m 06:50
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 06:52
1m 06:53
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 06:55
1m 06:56
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 06:58
1m 06:59
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 07:00
1m 07:01
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 07:02
1m 07:03
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 07:05
1m 07:06
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 07:08
1m 07:09
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 07:11
1m 07:12
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 07:14
1m 07:15
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 07:17
1m 07:18
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 07:19
1m 07:20
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 07:22
1m 07:23
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 07:25
1m 07:26
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:28
1m 07:29
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 07:37
1m 07:38
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 07:43
1m 07:44
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 07:46
1m 07:47
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 07:50
1m 07:51
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:54
1m 07:55
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 07:58
1m 07:59
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 08:01
1m 08:02
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:03
1m 08:04
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:08
1m 08:09
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 08:13
1m 08:14
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 08:25
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40515

Train 40515 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:43 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 08:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40515 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40515 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:42 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40515 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40515 arrives at Chennai Fort at 06:46 and departs at 06:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40515 FAQ

From which station train 40515 starts from?

40515 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40515 runs ?

40515 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40515 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40515 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40515

For more information on 40515 train Click IRCTC