40515 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 06:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 06:46
1:00 06:47
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 06:49
1:00 06:50
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 06:52
1:00 06:53
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 06:55
1:00 06:56
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 06:58
1:00 06:59
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 07:00
1:00 07:01
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 07:02
1:00 07:03
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 07:05
1:00 07:06
1 14
GUINDY GDY 07:08
1:00 07:09
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 07:11
1:00 07:12
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 07:14
1:00 07:15
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 07:17
1:00 07:18
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 07:19
1:00 07:20
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 07:22
1:00 07:23
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 07:25
1:00 07:26
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 07:28
1:00 07:29
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 07:37
1:00 07:38
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 07:43
1:00 07:44
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 07:46
1:00 07:47
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 07:50
1:00 07:51
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 07:54
1:00 07:55
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 07:58
1:00 07:59
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 08:01
1:00 08:02
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 08:03
1:00 08:04
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 08:08
1:00 08:09
1 52
PARANUR PWU 08:13
1:00 08:14
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 08:25
Average Delay: (2 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:43 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 08:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40515 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40515 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:42 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40515 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40515 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 06:46 and departs at 06:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)