40514 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
06:55
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 07:01
1m 07:02
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:06
1m 07:07
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 07:11
1m 07:12
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 07:13
1m 07:14
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 07:16
1m 07:17
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:20
1m 07:21
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 07:24
1m 07:25
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 07:28
1m 07:29
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 07:31
1m 07:32
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 07:50
1m 07:51
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:54
1m 07:55
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 07:57
1m 07:58
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 08:00
1m 08:01
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:03
1m 08:04
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 08:05
1m 08:06
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 08:08
1m 08:09
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 08:11
1m 08:12
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 08:14
1m 08:15
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 08:17
1m 08:18
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 08:20
1m 08:21
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 08:22
1m 08:23
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 08:24
1m 08:25
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 08:27
1m 08:28
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 08:30
1m 08:31
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 08:33
1m 08:34
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 08:36
1m 08:37
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 08:46
Average Delay: (6 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40514

Train 40514 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 06:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:46. It takes 1 day to reach train 40514 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40514 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:51 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40514 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40514 arrives at Paranur at 07:01 and departs at 07:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40514 FAQ

From which station train 40514 starts from?

40514 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40514 runs ?

40514 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40514 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40514 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40514

For more information on 40514 train Click IRCTC