40512 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 06:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 06:46
1:00 06:47
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 06:51
1:00 06:52
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 06:56
1:00 06:57
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 06:58
1:00 06:59
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 07:01
1:00 07:02
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 07:05
1:00 07:06
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 07:09
1:00 07:10
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 07:13
1:00 07:14
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 07:16
1:00 07:17
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 07:36
1:00 07:37
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 07:40
1:00 07:41
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 07:43
1:00 07:44
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 07:46
1:00 07:47
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 07:49
1:00 07:50
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 07:51
1:00 07:52
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 07:54
1:00 07:55
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 07:57
1:00 07:58
1 43
GUINDY GDY 08:00
1:00 08:01
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 08:03
1:00 08:04
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 08:06
1:00 08:07
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 08:08
1:00 08:09
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 08:10
1:00 08:11
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 08:13
1:00 08:14
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 08:16
1:00 08:17
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 08:19
1:00 08:20
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 08:22
1:00 08:23
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 08:32
Average Delay: (1 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40512 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40512 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 06:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:32. It takes 1 day to reach train 40512 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40512 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:52 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40512 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU). Train 40512 arrives at PARANUR at 06:46 and departs at 06:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40512 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40512 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40512 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40512 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40512 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40512 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40512 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40512 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40512 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)