40511 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
06:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 06:08
1m 06:09
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:11
1m 06:12
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 06:14
1m 06:15
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 06:17
1m 06:18
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 06:20
1m 06:21
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 06:22
1m 06:23
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 06:24
1m 06:25
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 06:27
1m 06:28
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 06:30
1m 06:31
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 06:33
1m 06:34
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 06:36
1m 06:37
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 06:39
1m 06:40
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 06:41
1m 06:42
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 06:44
1m 06:45
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 06:47
1m 06:48
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:50
1m 06:51
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 06:59
1m 07:00
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 07:07
1m 07:08
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 07:10
1m 07:11
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 07:14
1m 07:15
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:18
1m 07:19
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 07:22
1m 07:23
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 07:25
1m 07:26
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 07:27
1m 07:28
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:32
1m 07:33
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 07:37
1m 07:38
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 07:50
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40511 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40511 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:05 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40511 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40511 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40511 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40511 arrives at Chennai Fort at 06:08 and departs at 06:09. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes