40509 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 05:53
1m 05:54
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:56
1m 05:57
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 05:59
1m 06:00
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 06:02
1m 06:03
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 06:05
1m 06:06
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 06:07
1m 06:08
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 06:09
1m 06:10
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 06:12
1m 06:13
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 06:15
1m 06:16
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 06:18
1m 06:19
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 06:21
1m 06:22
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 06:24
1m 06:25
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 06:26
1m 06:27
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 06:29
1m 06:30
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 06:32
1m 06:33
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:35
1m 06:36
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 06:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 06:55
1m 06:56
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 06:58
1m 06:59
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 07:02
1m 07:03
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:06
1m 07:07
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 07:10
1m 07:11
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 07:13
1m 07:14
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 07:15
1m 07:16
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:20
1m 07:21
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 07:25
1m 07:26
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 07:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40509

Train 40509 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:50 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40509 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40509 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40509 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40509 arrives at Chennai Fort at 05:53 and departs at 05:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40509 FAQ

From which station train 40509 starts from?

40509 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40509 runs ?

40509 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40509 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40509 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40509

For more information on 40509 train Click IRCTC