40509 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 05:53
1:00 05:54
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 05:56
1:00 05:57
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 05:59
1:00 06:00
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 06:02
1:00 06:03
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 06:05
1:00 06:06
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 06:07
1:00 06:08
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 06:09
1:00 06:10
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 06:12
1:00 06:13
1 14
GUINDY GDY 06:15
1:00 06:16
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 06:18
1:00 06:19
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 06:21
1:00 06:22
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 06:24
1:00 06:25
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 06:26
1:00 06:27
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 06:29
1:00 06:30
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 06:32
1:00 06:33
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 06:35
1:00 06:36
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 06:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 06:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 06:50
1:00 06:51
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 06:53
1:00 06:54
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 06:57
1:00 06:58
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 07:01
1:00 07:02
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 07:05
1:00 07:06
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 07:08
1:00 07:09
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 07:10
1:00 07:11
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 07:15
1:00 07:16
1 52
PARANUR PWU 07:20
1:00 07:21
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 07:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40509 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40509 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:50 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40509 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40509 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40509 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40509 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 05:53 and departs at 05:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40509 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40509 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40509 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40509 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40509 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40509 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40509 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40509 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40509 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)