40508 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
05:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 05:11
1m 05:12
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 05:16
1m 05:17
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 05:21
1m 05:22
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 05:23
1m 05:24
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 05:26
1m 05:27
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 05:30
1m 05:31
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 05:34
1m 05:35
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 05:38
1m 05:39
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 05:41
1m 05:42
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 06:02
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:03
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:06
1m 06:07
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 06:09
1m 06:10
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 06:12
1m 06:13
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 06:15
1m 06:16
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 06:17
1m 06:18
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 06:20
1m 06:21
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 06:23
1m 06:24
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 06:26
1m 06:27
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 06:29
1m 06:30
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 06:32
1m 06:33
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 06:34
1m 06:35
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 06:36
1m 06:37
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 06:39
1m 06:40
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 06:42
1m 06:43
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:45
1m 06:46
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 06:48
1m 06:49
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 06:58
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40508 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40508 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 05:05 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:58. It takes 1 day to reach train 40508 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40508 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:53 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40508 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40508 arrives at Paranur at 05:11 and departs at 05:12. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40508 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40508 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40508 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40508 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40508 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40508 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40508 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40508 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL