40507 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
05:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 05:18
1m 05:19
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:21
1m 05:22
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 05:24
1m 05:25
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 05:27
1m 05:28
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 05:30
1m 05:31
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 05:32
1m 05:33
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 05:34
1m 05:35
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 05:37
1m 05:38
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 05:40
1m 05:41
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 05:43
1m 05:44
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 05:46
1m 05:47
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 05:49
1m 05:50
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 05:51
1m 05:52
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 05:54
1m 05:55
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 05:57
1m 05:58
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:00
1m 06:01
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 06:09
1m 06:10
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 06:15
1m 06:16
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 06:18
1m 06:19
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 06:22
1m 06:23
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 06:26
1m 06:27
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 06:30
1m 06:31
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 06:33
1m 06:34
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 06:35
1m 06:36
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 06:40
1m 06:41
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 06:45
1m 06:46
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 07:00
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40507

Train 40507 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:15 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40507 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40507 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40507 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40507 arrives at Chennai Fort at 05:18 and departs at 05:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40507 FAQ

From which station train 40507 starts from?

40507 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40507 runs ?

40507 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40507 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40507 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40507

For more information on 40507 train Click IRCTC