40507 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 05:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 05:18
1:00 05:19
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 05:21
1:00 05:22
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 05:24
1:00 05:25
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 05:27
1:00 05:28
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 05:30
1:00 05:31
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 05:32
1:00 05:33
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 05:34
1:00 05:35
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 05:37
1:00 05:38
1 14
GUINDY GDY 05:40
1:00 05:41
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 05:43
1:00 05:44
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 05:46
1:00 05:47
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 05:49
1:00 05:50
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 05:51
1:00 05:52
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 05:54
1:00 05:55
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 05:57
1:00 05:58
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 06:00
1:00 06:01
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 06:09
1:00 06:10
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 06:15
1:00 06:16
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 06:18
1:00 06:19
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 06:22
1:00 06:23
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 06:26
1:00 06:27
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 06:30
1:00 06:31
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 06:33
1:00 06:34
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 06:35
1:00 06:36
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 06:40
1:00 06:41
1 52
PARANUR PWU 06:45
1:00 06:46
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 07:00
Average Delay: (-1 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40507 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40507 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:15 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40507 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40507 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40507 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40507 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 05:18 and departs at 05:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40507 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40507 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40507 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40507 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40507 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40507 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40507 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40507 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40507 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)