40506 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
04:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 04:56
1m 04:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 05:01
1m 05:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 05:06
1m 05:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 05:08
1m 05:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 05:11
1m 05:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 05:15
1m 05:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 05:19
1m 05:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 05:23
1m 05:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 05:26
1m 05:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 05:49
2m 05:51
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 05:54
1m 05:55
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 05:57
1m 05:58
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 06:00
1m 06:01
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 06:03
1m 06:04
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 06:05
1m 06:06
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 06:08
1m 06:09
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 06:11
1m 06:12
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 06:14
1m 06:15
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 06:17
1m 06:18
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 06:20
1m 06:21
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 06:22
1m 06:23
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 06:24
1m 06:25
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 06:27
1m 06:28
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 06:30
1m 06:31
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:33
1m 06:34
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 06:36
1m 06:37
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 06:46
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40506

Train 40506 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 04:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:46. It takes 1 day to reach train 40506 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40506 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:56 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40506 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40506 arrives at Tambaram at 05:49 and departs at 05:51. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40506 FAQ

From which station train 40506 starts from?

40506 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40506 runs ?

40506 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40506 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40506 train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40506

For more information on 40506 train Click IRCTC