40506 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 04:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 04:56
1:00 04:57
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 05:01
1:00 05:02
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 05:06
1:00 05:07
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 05:08
1:00 05:09
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 05:11
1:00 05:12
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 05:15
1:00 05:16
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 05:19
1:00 05:20
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 05:23
1:00 05:24
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 05:26
1:00 05:27
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 05:49
2:00 05:51
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 05:54
1:00 05:55
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 05:57
1:00 05:58
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 06:00
1:00 06:01
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 06:03
1:00 06:04
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 06:05
1:00 06:06
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 06:08
1:00 06:09
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 06:11
1:00 06:12
1 43
GUINDY GDY 06:14
1:00 06:15
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 06:17
1:00 06:18
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 06:20
1:00 06:21
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 06:22
1:00 06:23
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 06:24
1:00 06:25
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 06:27
1:00 06:28
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 06:30
1:00 06:31
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 06:33
1:00 06:34
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 06:36
1:00 06:37
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 06:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 04:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:46. It takes 1 day to reach train 40506 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40506 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:56 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40506 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at TAMBARAM(TBM). Train 40506 arrives at TAMBARAM at 05:49 and departs at 05:51. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 2:00 minutes at TAMBARAM(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)