40505 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
04:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 04:58
1m 04:59
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:01
1m 05:02
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 05:04
1m 05:05
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 05:07
1m 05:08
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 05:10
1m 05:11
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 05:12
1m 05:13
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 05:14
1m 05:15
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 05:17
1m 05:18
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 05:20
1m 05:21
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 05:23
1m 05:24
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 05:26
1m 05:27
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 05:29
1m 05:30
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 05:31
1m 05:32
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 05:34
1m 05:35
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 05:37
1m 05:38
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 05:40
1m 05:41
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 05:49
1m 05:50
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 05:55
1m 05:56
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 05:58
1m 05:59
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 06:02
1m 06:03
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 06:06
1m 06:07
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 06:10
1m 06:11
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 06:13
1m 06:14
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 06:15
1m 06:16
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 06:20
1m 06:21
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 06:25
1m 06:26
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 06:40
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40505 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40505 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 04:55 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 06:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40505 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40505 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40505 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40505 arrives at Chennai Fort at 04:58 and departs at 04:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes