40505 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
04:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 04:58
1m 04:59
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:01
1m 05:02
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 05:04
1m 05:05
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 05:07
1m 05:08
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 05:10
1m 05:11
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 05:12
1m 05:13
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 05:14
1m 05:15
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 05:17
1m 05:18
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 05:20
1m 05:21
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 05:23
1m 05:24
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 05:26
1m 05:27
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 05:29
1m 05:30
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 05:31
1m 05:32
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 05:34
1m 05:35
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 05:37
1m 05:38
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 05:40
1m 05:41
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 05:49
1m 05:50
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 05:55
1m 05:56
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 05:58
1m 05:59
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 06:02
1m 06:03
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 06:06
1m 06:07
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 06:10
1m 06:11
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 06:13
1m 06:14
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 06:15
1m 06:16
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 06:20
1m 06:21
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 06:25
1m 06:26
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 06:40
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40505

Train 40505 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 04:55 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 06:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40505 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40505 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40505 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40505 arrives at Chennai Fort at 04:58 and departs at 04:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40505 FAQ

From which station train 40505 starts from?

40505 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40505 runs ?

40505 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40505 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40505 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40505

For more information on 40505 train Click IRCTC