40504 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
04:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 04:41
1m 04:42
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 04:46
1m 04:47
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 04:51
1m 04:52
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 04:53
1m 04:54
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 04:56
1m 04:57
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 05:00
1m 05:01
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 05:04
1m 05:05
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 05:08
1m 05:09
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 05:11
1m 05:12
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 05:25
2m 05:27
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 05:30
1m 05:31
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 05:33
1m 05:34
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 05:36
1m 05:37
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 05:39
1m 05:40
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 05:41
1m 05:42
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 05:44
1m 05:45
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 05:47
1m 05:48
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 05:50
1m 05:51
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 05:53
1m 05:54
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 05:56
1m 05:57
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 05:58
1m 05:59
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 06:00
1m 06:01
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 06:03
1m 06:04
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 06:06
1m 06:07
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:09
1m 06:10
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 06:12
1m 06:13
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 06:22
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40504

Train 40504 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 04:35 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:22. It takes 1 day to reach train 40504 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40504 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:47 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40504 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40504 arrives at Tambaram at 05:25 and departs at 05:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40504 FAQ

From which station train 40504 starts from?

40504 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40504 runs ?

40504 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40504 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40504 train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40504

For more information on 40504 train Click IRCTC