40503 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 04:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 04:37
1:00 04:38
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 04:41
1:00 04:42
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 04:44
1:00 04:45
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 04:47
1:00 04:48
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 04:50
1:00 04:51
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 04:52
1:00 04:53
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 04:54
1:00 04:55
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 04:57
1:00 04:58
1 14
GUINDY GDY 05:00
1:00 05:01
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 05:03
1:00 05:04
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 05:06
1:00 05:07
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 05:09
1:00 05:10
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 05:11
1:00 05:12
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 05:14
1:00 05:15
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 05:17
1:00 05:18
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 05:20
1:00 05:21
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 05:29
1:00 05:30
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 05:35
1:00 05:36
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 05:38
1:00 05:39
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 05:42
1:00 05:43
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 05:46
1:00 05:47
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 05:51
1:00 05:52
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 05:53
1:00 05:54
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 05:55
1:00 05:56
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 06:00
1:00 06:01
1 52
PARANUR PWU 06:05
1:00 06:06
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 06:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 04:35 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 06:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40503 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40503 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40503 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40503 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 04:37 and departs at 04:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)