40502 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
03:55
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 04:01
1m 04:02
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 04:06
1m 04:07
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 04:11
1m 04:12
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 04:13
1m 04:14
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 04:16
1m 04:17
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 04:20
1m 04:21
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 04:24
1m 04:25
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 04:28
1m 04:29
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 04:31
1m 04:32
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 04:54
1m 04:55
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 04:58
1m 04:59
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 05:01
1m 05:02
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 05:04
1m 05:05
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 05:07
1m 05:08
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 05:09
1m 05:10
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 05:12
1m 05:13
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 05:15
1m 05:16
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 05:18
1m 05:19
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 05:21
1m 05:22
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 05:24
1m 05:25
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 05:26
1m 05:27
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 05:28
1m 05:29
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 05:31
1m 05:32
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 05:34
1m 05:35
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:37
1m 05:38
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 05:40
1m 05:41
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40502

Train 40502 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 03:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40502 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40502 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40502 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40502 arrives at Paranur at 04:01 and departs at 04:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40502 FAQ

From which station train 40502 starts from?

40502 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40502 runs ?

40502 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40502 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40502 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40502

For more information on 40502 train Click IRCTC