40502 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
03:55
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 04:01
1m 04:02
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 04:06
1m 04:07
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 04:11
1m 04:12
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 04:13
1m 04:14
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 04:16
1m 04:17
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 04:20
1m 04:21
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 04:24
1m 04:25
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 04:28
1m 04:29
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 04:31
1m 04:32
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 04:54
1m 04:55
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 04:58
1m 04:59
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 05:01
1m 05:02
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 05:04
1m 05:05
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 05:07
1m 05:08
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 05:09
1m 05:10
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 05:12
1m 05:13
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 05:15
1m 05:16
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 05:18
1m 05:19
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 05:21
1m 05:22
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 05:24
1m 05:25
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 05:26
1m 05:27
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 05:28
1m 05:29
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 05:31
1m 05:32
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 05:34
1m 05:35
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:37
1m 05:38
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 05:40
1m 05:41
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40502 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40502 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 03:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40502 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40502 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40502 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40502 arrives at Paranur at 04:01 and departs at 04:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes