40501 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 03:58
1m 03:59
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 04:01
1m 04:02
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 04:04
1m 04:05
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 04:07
1m 04:08
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 04:10
1m 04:11
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 04:12
1m 04:13
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 04:14
1m 04:15
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 04:17
1m 04:18
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 04:20
1m 04:21
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 04:23
1m 04:24
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 04:26
1m 04:27
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 04:29
1m 04:30
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 04:31
1m 04:32
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 04:34
1m 04:35
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 04:37
1m 04:38
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 04:40
1m 04:41
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 04:49
1m 04:50
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 04:55
1m 04:56
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 04:58
1m 04:59
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 05:02
1m 05:03
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 05:06
1m 05:07
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 05:10
1m 05:11
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 05:13
1m 05:14
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 05:15
1m 05:16
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 05:20
1m 05:21
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 05:25
1m 05:26
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 05:35
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40501

Train 40501 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 03:55 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 05:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40501 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40501 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40501 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40501 arrives at Chennai Fort at 03:58 and departs at 03:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40501 FAQ

From which station train 40501 starts from?

40501 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40501 runs ?

40501 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40501 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40501 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40501

For more information on 40501 train Click IRCTC