40501 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 03:58
1:00 03:59
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 04:01
1:00 04:02
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 04:04
1:00 04:05
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 04:07
1:00 04:08
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 04:10
1:00 04:11
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 04:12
1:00 04:13
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 04:14
1:00 04:15
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 04:17
1:00 04:18
1 14
GUINDY GDY 04:20
1:00 04:21
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 04:23
1:00 04:24
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 04:26
1:00 04:27
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 04:29
1:00 04:30
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 04:31
1:00 04:32
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 04:34
1:00 04:35
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 04:37
1:00 04:38
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 04:40
1:00 04:41
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 04:49
1:00 04:50
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 04:55
1:00 04:56
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 04:58
1:00 04:59
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 05:02
1:00 05:03
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 05:06
1:00 05:07
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 05:10
1:00 05:11
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 05:13
1:00 05:14
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 05:15
1:00 05:16
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 05:20
1:00 05:21
1 52
PARANUR PWU 05:25
1:00 05:26
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 05:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 03:55 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 05:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40501 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40501 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40501 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40501 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 03:58 and departs at 03:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)