40422 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
23:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 23:33
1m 23:34
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 23:36
1m 23:37
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 23:39
1m 23:40
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 23:42
1m 23:43
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 23:44
1m 23:45
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 23:47
1m 23:48
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 23:50
1m 23:51
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 23:53
1m 23:54
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 23:56
1m 23:57
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 23:59
2m 00:01
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 00:01
1m 00:02
2 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 00:03
1m 00:04
2 20.9
Chetpet MSC 00:06
1m 00:07
2 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 00:09
1m 00:10
2 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 00:12
1m 00:13
2 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 00:15
1m 00:16
2 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 00:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 28.6

About Train 40422

Train 40422 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 40422 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40422 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40422 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Mambalam(MBM). Train 40422 arrives at Mambalam at 23:59 and departs at 00:01. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40422 FAQ

From which station train 40422 starts from?

40422 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40422 runs ?

40422 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40422 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40422 train is 2 minutes at Mambalam(MBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40422

For more information on 40422 train Click IRCTC