4042 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MUSSOORIE EXP Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DEHRADUN DDN
0 21:20
1 0
DOIWALA DWO 21:48
2:00 21:50
1 20
RAIWALA RWL 22:22
2:00 22:24
1 40
HARIDWAR JN HW 22:55
25:00 23:20
1 52
JWALAPUR JWP 23:27
2:00 23:29
1 56
LAKSAR JN LRJ 23:53
2:00 23:55
1 79
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 00:40
35:00 01:15
2 120
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 01:26
2:00 01:28
2 131
BIJNOR BJO 02:03
2:00 02:05
2 156
HALDAUR HLDR 02:32
2:00 02:34
2 174
CHAND SIAU CPS 03:10
2:00 03:12
2 192
MANDI DHANAURA MNDR 03:41
2:00 03:43
2 211
GAJRAULA JN GJL 04:15
20:00 04:35
2 227
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 04:53
2:00 04:55
2 247
HAPUR HPU 05:23
2:00 05:25
2 277
PILKHUA PKW 05:38
2:00 05:40
2 289
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:26
2:00 06:28
2 314
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 06:51
2:00 06:53
2 328
DELHI DLI 07:20
0
2 334

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP

Train 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs from Dehradun(DDN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 21:20 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 4042 from Dehradun(DDN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

MUSSOORIE EXP 4042 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 10:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 4042 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35:00 minutes at NAJIBABAD JN(NBD). Train 4042 arrives at NAJIBABAD JN at 00:40 and departs at 01:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4042 MUSSOORIE EXP FAQ

From which station train 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP starts from?

4042 MUSSOORIE EXP starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs ?

4042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP train is 35:00 minutes at NAJIBABAD JN(NBD)

Top Train Routes related to 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP

For more information on 4042 MUSSOORIE EXP train Click IRCTC

MUSSOORIE EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 334 Km travelling from DEHRADUN(DDN) to DELHI(DLI)

MUSSOORIE EXP train(0) halts at a total of 19 halts while covering the total distance from DEHRADUN(DDN) to DELHI(DLI) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)