40416 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
23:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 23:18
1m 23:19
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 23:21
1m 23:22
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 23:24
1m 23:25
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 23:27
1m 23:28
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 23:29
1m 23:30
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 23:32
1m 23:33
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 23:35
1m 23:36
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 23:38
1m 23:39
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 23:41
1m 23:42
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 23:44
1m 23:45
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 23:46
1m 23:47
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 23:48
1m 23:49
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 23:51
1m 23:52
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 23:54
1m 23:55
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 23:57
1m 23:58
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 00:00
1m 00:01
2 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 00:10
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 28.6

About Train 40416

Train 40416 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 40416 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40416 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40416 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40416 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 23:18 and departs at 23:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40416 FAQ

From which station train 40416 starts from?

40416 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40416 runs ?

40416 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40416 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40416 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40416

For more information on 40416 train Click IRCTC