40416 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
23:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 23:18
1m 23:19
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 23:21
1m 23:22
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 23:24
1m 23:25
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 23:27
1m 23:28
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 23:29
1m 23:30
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 23:32
1m 23:33
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 23:35
1m 23:36
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 23:38
1m 23:39
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 23:41
1m 23:42
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 23:44
1m 23:45
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 23:46
1m 23:47
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 23:48
1m 23:49
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 23:51
1m 23:52
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 23:54
1m 23:55
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 23:57
1m 23:58
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 00:00
1m 00:01
2 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 00:10
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 28.6

About Train 40416 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40416 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 40416 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40416 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40416 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40416 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 23:18 and departs at 23:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes