40412 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
22:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 22:33
1m 22:34
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 22:36
1m 22:37
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 22:39
1m 22:40
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 22:42
1m 22:43
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 22:44
1m 22:45
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 22:47
1m 22:48
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 22:50
1m 22:51
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 22:53
1m 22:54
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 22:56
1m 22:57
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 22:59
1m 23:00
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 23:01
1m 23:02
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 23:03
1m 23:04
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 23:06
1m 23:07
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 23:09
1m 23:10
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 23:12
1m 23:13
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 23:15
1m 23:16
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 23:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40412

Train 40412 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 22:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 23:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40412 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40412 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40412 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40412 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 22:33 and departs at 22:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40412 FAQ

From which station train 40412 starts from?

40412 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40412 runs ?

40412 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40412 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40412 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40412

For more information on 40412 train Click IRCTC