40412 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
22:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 22:33
1m 22:34
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 22:36
1m 22:37
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 22:39
1m 22:40
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 22:42
1m 22:43
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 22:44
1m 22:45
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 22:47
1m 22:48
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 22:50
1m 22:51
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 22:53
1m 22:54
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 22:56
1m 22:57
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 22:59
1m 23:00
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 23:01
1m 23:02
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 23:03
1m 23:04
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 23:06
1m 23:07
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 23:09
1m 23:10
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 23:12
1m 23:13
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 23:15
1m 23:16
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 23:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40412 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40412 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 22:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 23:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40412 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40412 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40412 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40412 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 22:33 and departs at 22:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes