40410 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
22:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 22:03
1m 22:04
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 22:06
1m 22:07
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 22:09
1m 22:10
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 22:12
1m 22:13
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 22:14
1m 22:15
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 22:17
1m 22:18
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 22:20
1m 22:21
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 22:23
1m 22:24
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 22:26
1m 22:27
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 22:29
1m 22:30
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 22:31
1m 22:32
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 22:33
1m 22:34
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 22:36
1m 22:37
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 22:39
1m 22:40
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 22:42
1m 22:43
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 22:45
1m 22:46
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 22:55
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40410 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40410 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 22:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 22:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40410 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40410 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40410 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40410 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 22:03 and departs at 22:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes