40408 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
21:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 21:33
1m 21:34
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 21:36
1m 21:37
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 21:39
1m 21:40
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 21:42
1m 21:43
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 21:44
1m 21:45
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 21:47
1m 21:48
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 21:50
1m 21:51
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 21:53
1m 21:54
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 21:56
1m 21:57
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 21:59
1m 22:00
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 22:01
1m 22:02
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 22:03
1m 22:04
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 22:06
1m 22:07
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 22:09
1m 22:10
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 22:12
1m 22:13
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 22:15
1m 22:16
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 22:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40408 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40408 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 21:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 22:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40408 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40408 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40408 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40408 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 21:33 and departs at 21:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes