40404 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 20:33
1:00 20:34
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 20:36
1:00 20:37
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 20:39
1:00 20:40
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 20:42
1:00 20:43
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 20:44
1:00 20:45
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 20:47
1:00 20:48
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 20:50
1:00 20:51
1 12
GUINDY GDY 20:53
1:00 20:54
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 20:56
1:00 20:57
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 20:59
1:00 21:00
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 21:01
1:00 21:02
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 21:03
1:00 21:04
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 21:06
1:00 21:07
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 21:09
1:00 21:10
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 21:12
1:00 21:13
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 21:15
1:00 21:16
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 21:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 20:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40404 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40404 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40404 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40404 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 20:33 and departs at 20:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)