40404 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:33
1m 20:34
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 20:36
1m 20:37
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 20:39
1m 20:40
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:42
1m 20:43
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 20:44
1m 20:45
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 20:47
1m 20:48
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 20:50
1m 20:51
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 20:53
1m 20:54
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 20:56
1m 20:57
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 20:59
1m 21:00
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 21:01
1m 21:02
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 21:03
1m 21:04
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 21:06
1m 21:07
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 21:09
1m 21:10
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:12
1m 21:13
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 21:15
1m 21:16
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 21:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 20:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40404 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40404 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40404 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40404 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 20:33 and departs at 20:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40404 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL