40402 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
20:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:13
1m 20:14
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 20:16
1m 20:17
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 20:19
1m 20:20
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:22
1m 20:23
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 20:24
1m 20:25
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 20:27
1m 20:28
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 20:30
1m 20:31
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 20:33
1m 20:34
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 20:36
1m 20:37
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 20:39
1m 20:40
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 20:41
1m 20:42
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 20:43
1m 20:44
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 20:46
1m 20:47
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 20:49
1m 20:50
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:52
1m 20:53
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 20:55
1m 20:56
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 21:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40402 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40402 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 20:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 40402 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40402 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40402 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40402 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 20:13 and departs at 20:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40402 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40402 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40402 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40402 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40402 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40402 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40402 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40402 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL