40402 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
20:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:13
1m 20:14
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 20:16
1m 20:17
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 20:19
1m 20:20
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:22
1m 20:23
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 20:24
1m 20:25
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 20:27
1m 20:28
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 20:30
1m 20:31
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 20:33
1m 20:34
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 20:36
1m 20:37
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 20:39
1m 20:40
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 20:41
1m 20:42
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 20:43
1m 20:44
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 20:46
1m 20:47
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 20:49
1m 20:50
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:52
1m 20:53
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 20:55
1m 20:56
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 21:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40402

Train 40402 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 20:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 40402 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40402 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40402 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40402 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 20:13 and departs at 20:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40402 FAQ

From which station train 40402 starts from?

40402 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40402 runs ?

40402 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40402 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40402 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40402

For more information on 40402 train Click IRCTC