40398 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
19:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:53
1m 19:54
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 19:56
1m 19:57
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 19:59
1m 20:00
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:02
1m 20:03
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 20:04
1m 20:05
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 20:07
1m 20:08
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 20:10
1m 20:11
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 20:13
1m 20:14
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 20:16
1m 20:17
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 20:19
1m 20:20
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 20:21
1m 20:22
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 20:23
1m 20:24
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 20:26
1m 20:27
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 20:29
1m 20:30
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:32
1m 20:33
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 20:35
1m 20:36
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 20:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40398 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40398 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 19:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40398 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40398 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40398 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40398 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 19:53 and departs at 19:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes