40394 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 19:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 19:13
1:00 19:14
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 19:16
1:00 19:17
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 19:19
1:00 19:20
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 19:22
1:00 19:23
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 19:24
1:00 19:25
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 19:27
1:00 19:28
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 19:30
1:00 19:31
1 12
GUINDY GDY 19:33
1:00 19:34
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 19:36
1:00 19:37
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 19:39
1:00 19:40
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 19:41
1:00 19:42
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 19:43
1:00 19:44
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 19:46
1:00 19:47
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 19:49
1:00 19:50
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 19:52
1:00 19:53
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 19:55
1:00 19:56
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 20:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 19:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 40394 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40394 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40394 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40394 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 19:13 and departs at 19:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)