40394 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
19:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:13
1m 19:14
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 19:16
1m 19:17
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 19:19
1m 19:20
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 19:22
1m 19:23
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 19:24
1m 19:25
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 19:27
1m 19:28
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 19:30
1m 19:31
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 19:33
1m 19:34
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 19:36
1m 19:37
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 19:39
1m 19:40
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 19:41
1m 19:42
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 19:43
1m 19:44
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 19:46
1m 19:47
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 19:49
1m 19:50
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:52
1m 19:53
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 19:55
1m 19:56
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 20:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 19:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 40394 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40394 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40394 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40394 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 19:13 and departs at 19:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40394 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL