40390 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
18:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:43
1m 18:44
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 18:46
1m 18:47
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 18:49
1m 18:50
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 18:52
1m 18:53
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 18:54
1m 18:55
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 18:57
1m 18:58
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 19:00
1m 19:01
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 19:03
1m 19:04
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 19:06
1m 19:07
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 19:09
1m 19:10
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 19:11
1m 19:12
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 19:13
1m 19:14
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 19:16
1m 19:17
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 19:19
1m 19:20
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:22
1m 19:23
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 19:25
1m 19:26
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 19:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40390

Train 40390 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40390 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40390 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40390 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40390 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 18:43 and departs at 18:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40390 FAQ

From which station train 40390 starts from?

40390 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40390 runs ?

40390 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40390 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40390 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40390

For more information on 40390 train Click IRCTC