40390 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
18:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:43
1m 18:44
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 18:46
1m 18:47
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 18:49
1m 18:50
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 18:52
1m 18:53
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 18:54
1m 18:55
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 18:57
1m 18:58
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 19:00
1m 19:01
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 19:03
1m 19:04
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 19:06
1m 19:07
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 19:09
1m 19:10
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 19:11
1m 19:12
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 19:13
1m 19:14
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 19:16
1m 19:17
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 19:19
1m 19:20
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:22
1m 19:23
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 19:25
1m 19:26
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 19:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40390 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40390 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40390 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40390 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40390 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40390 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 18:43 and departs at 18:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40390 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40390 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40390 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40390 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40390 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40390 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40390 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40390 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL