40384 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
18:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:03
1m 18:04
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 18:06
1m 18:07
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 18:09
1m 18:10
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 18:12
1m 18:13
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 18:14
1m 18:15
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 18:17
1m 18:18
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 18:20
1m 18:21
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 18:23
1m 18:24
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 18:26
1m 18:27
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 18:29
1m 18:30
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 18:31
1m 18:32
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 18:33
1m 18:34
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 18:36
1m 18:37
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 18:39
1m 18:40
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:42
1m 18:43
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 18:45
1m 18:46
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40384 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40384 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40384 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40384 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 18:03 and departs at 18:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL