40384 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 18:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 18:03
1:00 18:04
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 18:06
1:00 18:07
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 18:09
1:00 18:10
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 18:12
1:00 18:13
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 18:14
1:00 18:15
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 18:17
1:00 18:18
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 18:20
1:00 18:21
1 12
GUINDY GDY 18:23
1:00 18:24
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 18:26
1:00 18:27
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 18:29
1:00 18:30
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 18:31
1:00 18:32
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 18:33
1:00 18:34
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 18:36
1:00 18:37
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 18:39
1:00 18:40
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 18:42
1:00 18:43
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 18:45
1:00 18:46
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 18:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40384 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40384 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40384 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40384 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 18:03 and departs at 18:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40384 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)