40382 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
17:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:43
1m 17:44
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 17:46
1m 17:47
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 17:49
1m 17:50
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 17:52
1m 17:53
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 17:54
1m 17:55
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 17:57
1m 17:58
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 18:00
1m 18:01
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 18:03
1m 18:04
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 18:06
1m 18:07
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 18:09
1m 18:10
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 18:11
1m 18:12
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 18:13
1m 18:14
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 18:16
1m 18:17
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 18:19
1m 18:20
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:22
1m 18:23
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 18:25
1m 18:26
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40382

Train 40382 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 17:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40382 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40382 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40382 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40382 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 17:43 and departs at 17:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40382 FAQ

From which station train 40382 starts from?

40382 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40382 runs ?

40382 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40382 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40382 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40382

For more information on 40382 train Click IRCTC