40376 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
16:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:53
1m 16:54
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 16:56
1m 16:57
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 16:59
1m 17:00
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 17:02
1m 17:03
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 17:04
1m 17:05
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 17:07
1m 17:08
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 17:10
1m 17:11
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 17:13
1m 17:14
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 17:16
1m 17:17
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 17:19
1m 17:20
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 17:21
1m 17:22
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 17:23
1m 17:24
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 17:26
1m 17:27
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 17:29
1m 17:30
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:32
1m 17:33
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 17:35
1m 17:36
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 17:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40376 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40376 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 16:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40376 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40376 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40376 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40376 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 16:53 and departs at 16:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes