40372 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
16:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:23
1m 16:24
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 16:26
1m 16:27
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 16:29
1m 16:30
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 16:32
1m 16:33
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 16:34
1m 16:35
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 16:37
1m 16:38
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 16:40
1m 16:41
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 16:43
1m 16:44
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 16:46
1m 16:47
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 16:49
1m 16:50
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 16:51
1m 16:52
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 16:53
1m 16:54
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 16:56
1m 16:57
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 16:59
1m 17:00
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:02
1m 17:03
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 17:05
1m 17:06
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 17:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 16:20 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40372 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40372 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40372 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40372 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 16:23 and departs at 16:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL