40372 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 16:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 16:23
1:00 16:24
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 16:26
1:00 16:27
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 16:29
1:00 16:30
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 16:32
1:00 16:33
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 16:34
1:00 16:35
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 16:37
1:00 16:38
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 16:40
1:00 16:41
1 12
GUINDY GDY 16:43
1:00 16:44
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 16:46
1:00 16:47
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 16:49
1:00 16:50
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 16:51
1:00 16:52
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 16:53
1:00 16:54
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 16:56
1:00 16:57
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 16:59
1:00 17:00
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 17:02
1:00 17:03
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 17:05
1:00 17:06
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 17:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 16:20 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40372 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40372 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40372 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40372 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 16:23 and departs at 16:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40372 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)