40370 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
16:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:13
1m 16:14
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 16:16
1m 16:17
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 16:19
1m 16:20
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 16:22
1m 16:23
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 16:24
1m 16:25
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 16:27
1m 16:28
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 16:30
1m 16:31
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 16:33
1m 16:34
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 16:36
1m 16:37
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 16:39
1m 16:40
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 16:41
1m 16:42
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 16:43
1m 16:44
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 16:46
1m 16:47
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 16:49
1m 16:50
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 16:52
1m 16:53
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 16:55
1m 16:56
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 17:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40370 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40370 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 16:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 40370 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40370 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40370 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40370 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 16:13 and departs at 16:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40370 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40370 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40370 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40370 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40370 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40370 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40370 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40370 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40370 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC