40368 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
15:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 15:53
1m 15:54
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 15:56
1m 15:57
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 15:59
1m 16:00
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 16:02
1m 16:03
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 16:04
1m 16:05
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 16:07
1m 16:08
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 16:10
1m 16:11
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 16:13
1m 16:14
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 16:16
1m 16:17
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 16:19
1m 16:20
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 16:21
1m 16:22
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 16:23
1m 16:24
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 16:26
1m 16:27
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 16:29
1m 16:30
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 16:32
1m 16:33
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 16:35
1m 16:36
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 17:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40368

Train 40368 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 15:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40368 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40368 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40368 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40368 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 15:53 and departs at 15:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40368 FAQ

From which station train 40368 starts from?

40368 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40368 runs ?

40368 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40368 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40368 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40368

For more information on 40368 train Click IRCTC