40366 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 15:33
1m 15:34
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 15:36
1m 15:37
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 15:39
1m 15:40
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 15:42
1m 15:43
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 15:44
1m 15:45
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 15:47
1m 15:48
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 15:50
1m 15:51
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 15:53
1m 15:54
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 15:56
1m 15:57
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 15:59
1m 16:00
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 16:01
1m 16:02
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 16:03
1m 16:04
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 16:06
1m 16:07
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 16:09
1m 16:10
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 16:12
1m 16:13
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 16:15
1m 16:16
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 16:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40366 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40366 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 15:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 16:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40366 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40366 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40366 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40366 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 15:33 and departs at 15:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40366 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40366 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40366 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40366 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40366 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40366 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40366 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40366 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40366 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC