40360 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
14:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 14:33
1m 14:34
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 14:36
1m 14:37
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 14:39
1m 14:40
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 14:42
1m 14:43
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 14:44
1m 14:45
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 14:47
1m 14:48
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 14:50
1m 14:51
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 14:53
1m 14:54
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 14:56
1m 14:57
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 14:59
1m 15:00
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 15:01
1m 15:02
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 15:03
1m 15:04
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 15:06
1m 15:07
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 15:09
1m 15:10
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 15:12
1m 15:13
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 15:15
1m 15:16
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 15:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40360 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40360 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 14:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40360 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40360 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40360 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40360 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 14:33 and departs at 14:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40360 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40360 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40360 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40360 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40360 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40360 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40360 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40360 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL