40358 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
14:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 14:18
1m 14:19
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 14:21
1m 14:22
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 14:24
1m 14:25
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 14:27
1m 14:28
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 14:29
1m 14:30
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 14:32
1m 14:33
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 14:35
1m 14:36
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 14:38
1m 14:39
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 14:41
1m 14:42
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 14:44
1m 14:45
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 14:46
1m 14:47
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 14:48
1m 14:49
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 14:51
1m 14:52
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 14:54
1m 14:55
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 14:57
1m 14:58
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 15:00
1m 15:01
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 15:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40358 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40358 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 14:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40358 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40358 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40358 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40358 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 14:18 and departs at 14:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40358 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40358 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40358 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40358 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40358 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40358 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40358 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40358 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL