40356 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
13:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 13:48
1m 13:49
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 13:51
1m 13:52
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 13:54
1m 13:55
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 13:57
1m 13:58
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 13:59
1m 14:00
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 14:02
1m 14:03
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 14:05
1m 14:06
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 14:08
1m 14:09
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 14:11
1m 14:12
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 14:14
1m 14:15
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 14:16
1m 14:17
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 14:18
1m 14:19
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 14:21
1m 14:22
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 14:24
1m 14:25
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 14:27
1m 14:28
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 14:30
1m 14:31
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 14:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40356 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40356 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 13:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40356 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40356 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40356 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40356 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 13:48 and departs at 13:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes