40348 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
12:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 12:03
1m 12:04
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 12:06
1m 12:07
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 12:09
1m 12:10
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 12:12
1m 12:13
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 12:14
1m 12:15
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 12:17
1m 12:18
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 12:20
1m 12:21
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 12:23
1m 12:24
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 12:26
1m 12:27
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 12:29
1m 12:30
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 12:31
1m 12:32
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 12:33
1m 12:34
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 12:36
1m 12:37
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 12:39
1m 12:40
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 12:42
1m 12:43
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 12:45
1m 12:46
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 12:55
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 12:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40348 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40348 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40348 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40348 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 12:03 and departs at 12:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes