40348 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
12:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 12:03
1m 12:04
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 12:06
1m 12:07
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 12:09
1m 12:10
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 12:12
1m 12:13
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 12:14
1m 12:15
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 12:17
1m 12:18
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 12:20
1m 12:21
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 12:23
1m 12:24
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 12:26
1m 12:27
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 12:29
1m 12:30
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 12:31
1m 12:32
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 12:33
1m 12:34
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 12:36
1m 12:37
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 12:39
1m 12:40
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 12:42
1m 12:43
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 12:45
1m 12:46
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 12:55
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40348

Train 40348 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 12:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40348 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40348 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40348 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40348 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 12:03 and departs at 12:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40348 FAQ

From which station train 40348 starts from?

40348 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40348 runs ?

40348 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40348 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40348 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40348

For more information on 40348 train Click IRCTC