40348 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 12:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 12:03
1:00 12:04
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 12:06
1:00 12:07
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 12:09
1:00 12:10
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 12:12
1:00 12:13
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 12:14
1:00 12:15
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 12:17
1:00 12:18
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 12:20
1:00 12:21
1 12
GUINDY GDY 12:23
1:00 12:24
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 12:26
1:00 12:27
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 12:29
1:00 12:30
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 12:31
1:00 12:32
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 12:33
1:00 12:34
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 12:36
1:00 12:37
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 12:39
1:00 12:40
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 12:42
1:00 12:43
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 12:45
1:00 12:46
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 12:55
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 12:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40348 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40348 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40348 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40348 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 12:03 and departs at 12:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40348 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)