40346 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
11:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:38
1m 11:39
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 11:41
1m 11:42
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 11:44
1m 11:45
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 11:47
1m 11:48
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 11:49
1m 11:50
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 11:52
1m 11:53
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 11:55
1m 11:56
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 11:58
1m 11:59
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 12:01
1m 12:02
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 12:04
1m 12:05
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 12:06
1m 12:07
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 12:08
1m 12:09
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 12:11
1m 12:12
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 12:14
1m 12:15
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 12:17
1m 12:18
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 12:20

1 27.1

About Train 40346 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40346 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 11:35 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40346 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40346 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40346 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40346 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 11:38 and departs at 11:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40346 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40346 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40346 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40346 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40346 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40346 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40346 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40346 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL