40346 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
11:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:38
1m 11:39
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 11:41
1m 11:42
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 11:44
1m 11:45
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 11:47
1m 11:48
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 11:49
1m 11:50
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 11:52
1m 11:53
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 11:55
1m 11:56
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 11:58
1m 11:59
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 12:01
1m 12:02
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 12:04
1m 12:05
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 12:06
1m 12:07
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 12:08
1m 12:09
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 12:11
1m 12:12
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 12:14
1m 12:15
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 12:17
1m 12:18
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 12:20

1 27.1

About Train 40346

Train 40346 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 11:35 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40346 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40346 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40346 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40346 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 11:38 and departs at 11:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40346 FAQ

From which station train 40346 starts from?

40346 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40346 runs ?

40346 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40346 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40346 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40346

For more information on 40346 train Click IRCTC