40344 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
11:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:28
1m 11:29
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 11:31
1m 11:32
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 11:34
1m 11:35
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 11:37
1m 11:38
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 11:39
1m 11:40
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 11:42
1m 11:43
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 11:45
1m 11:46
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 11:48
1m 11:49
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 11:51
1m 11:52
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 11:54
1m 11:55
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 11:56
1m 11:57
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 11:58
1m 11:59
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 12:01
1m 12:02
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 12:04
1m 12:05
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 12:07
1m 12:08
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 12:10
1m 12:11
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 12:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40344 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40344 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 11:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40344 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40344 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40344 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40344 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 11:28 and departs at 11:29. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40344 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40344 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40344 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40344 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40344 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40344 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40344 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40344 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL