40344 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
11:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:28
1m 11:29
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 11:31
1m 11:32
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 11:34
1m 11:35
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 11:37
1m 11:38
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 11:39
1m 11:40
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 11:42
1m 11:43
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 11:45
1m 11:46
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 11:48
1m 11:49
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 11:51
1m 11:52
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 11:54
1m 11:55
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 11:56
1m 11:57
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 11:58
1m 11:59
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 12:01
1m 12:02
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 12:04
1m 12:05
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 12:07
1m 12:08
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 12:10
1m 12:11
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 12:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40344

Train 40344 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 11:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40344 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40344 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40344 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40344 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 11:28 and departs at 11:29. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40344 FAQ

From which station train 40344 starts from?

40344 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40344 runs ?

40344 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40344 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40344 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40344

For more information on 40344 train Click IRCTC