40342 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 11:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 11:18
1:00 11:19
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 11:21
1:00 11:22
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 11:24
1:00 11:25
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 11:27
1:00 11:28
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 11:29
1:00 11:30
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 11:32
1:00 11:33
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 11:35
1:00 11:36
1 12
GUINDY GDY 11:38
1:00 11:39
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 11:41
1:00 11:42
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 11:44
1:00 11:45
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 11:46
1:00 11:47
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 11:48
1:00 11:49
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 11:51
1:00 11:52
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 11:54
1:00 11:55
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 11:57
1:00 11:58
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 12:00
1:00 12:01
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 12:10
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 11:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40342 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40342 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40342 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40342 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 11:18 and departs at 11:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)