40342 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
11:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:18
1m 11:19
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 11:21
1m 11:22
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 11:24
1m 11:25
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 11:27
1m 11:28
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 11:29
1m 11:30
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 11:32
1m 11:33
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 11:35
1m 11:36
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 11:38
1m 11:39
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 11:41
1m 11:42
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 11:44
1m 11:45
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 11:46
1m 11:47
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 11:48
1m 11:49
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 11:51
1m 11:52
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 11:54
1m 11:55
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 11:57
1m 11:58
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 12:00
1m 12:01
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 12:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40342

Train 40342 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 11:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40342 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40342 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40342 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40342 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 11:18 and departs at 11:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40342 FAQ

From which station train 40342 starts from?

40342 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40342 runs ?

40342 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40342 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40342 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40342

For more information on 40342 train Click IRCTC