40342 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
11:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:18
1m 11:19
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 11:21
1m 11:22
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 11:24
1m 11:25
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 11:27
1m 11:28
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 11:29
1m 11:30
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 11:32
1m 11:33
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 11:35
1m 11:36
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 11:38
1m 11:39
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 11:41
1m 11:42
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 11:44
1m 11:45
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 11:46
1m 11:47
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 11:48
1m 11:49
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 11:51
1m 11:52
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 11:54
1m 11:55
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 11:57
1m 11:58
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 12:00
1m 12:01
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 12:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 11:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40342 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40342 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40342 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40342 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 11:18 and departs at 11:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40342 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL