40340 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
10:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 10:58
1m 10:59
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 11:01
1m 11:02
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 11:04
1m 11:05
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 11:07
1m 11:08
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 11:09
1m 11:10
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 11:12
1m 11:13
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 11:15
1m 11:16
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 11:18
1m 11:19
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 11:21
1m 11:22
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 11:24
1m 11:25
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 11:26
1m 11:27
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 11:28
1m 11:29
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 11:31
1m 11:32
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 11:34
1m 11:35
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 11:37
1m 11:38
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 11:40
1m 11:41
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 11:50
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40340

Train 40340 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 10:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 11:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40340 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40340 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40340 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40340 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 10:58 and departs at 10:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40340 FAQ

From which station train 40340 starts from?

40340 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40340 runs ?

40340 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40340 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40340 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40340

For more information on 40340 train Click IRCTC