40338 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
10:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 10:48
1m 10:49
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 10:51
1m 10:52
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 10:54
1m 10:55
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 10:57
1m 10:58
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 10:59
1m 11:00
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 11:02
1m 11:03
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 11:05
1m 11:06
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 11:08
1m 11:09
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 11:11
1m 11:12
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 11:14
1m 11:15
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 11:16
1m 11:17
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 11:18
1m 11:19
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 11:21
1m 11:22
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 11:24
1m 11:25
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 11:27
1m 11:28
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 11:30
1m 11:31
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 11:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40338 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40338 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 10:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 11:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40338 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40338 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40338 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40338 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 10:48 and departs at 10:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes