40332 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
10:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 10:08
1m 10:09
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 10:11
1m 10:12
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 10:14
1m 10:15
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 10:17
1m 10:18
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 10:19
1m 10:20
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 10:22
1m 10:23
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 10:25
1m 10:26
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 10:28
1m 10:29
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 10:31
1m 10:32
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 10:34
1m 10:35
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 10:36
1m 10:37
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 10:38
1m 10:39
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 10:41
1m 10:42
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 10:44
1m 10:45
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 10:47
1m 10:48
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 10:50
1m 10:51
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 11:00
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40332 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40332 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 10:05 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 11:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40332 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40332 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40332 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40332 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 10:08 and departs at 10:09. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes