40332 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
10:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 10:08
1m 10:09
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 10:11
1m 10:12
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 10:14
1m 10:15
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 10:17
1m 10:18
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 10:19
1m 10:20
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 10:22
1m 10:23
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 10:25
1m 10:26
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 10:28
1m 10:29
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 10:31
1m 10:32
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 10:34
1m 10:35
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 10:36
1m 10:37
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 10:38
1m 10:39
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 10:41
1m 10:42
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 10:44
1m 10:45
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 10:47
1m 10:48
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 10:50
1m 10:51
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 11:00
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40332

Train 40332 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 10:05 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 11:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40332 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40332 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40332 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40332 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 10:08 and departs at 10:09. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40332 FAQ

From which station train 40332 starts from?

40332 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40332 runs ?

40332 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40332 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40332 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40332

For more information on 40332 train Click IRCTC