40328 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
09:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 09:28
1m 09:29
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 09:31
1m 09:32
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 09:34
1m 09:35
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 09:37
1m 09:38
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 09:39
1m 09:40
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 09:42
1m 09:43
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 09:45
1m 09:46
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 09:48
1m 09:49
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 09:51
1m 09:52
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 09:54
1m 09:55
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 09:56
1m 09:57
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 09:58
1m 09:59
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 10:01
1m 10:02
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 10:04
1m 10:05
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 10:07
1m 10:08
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 10:10
1m 10:11
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 10:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 09:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40328 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40328 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40328 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40328 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 09:28 and departs at 09:29. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL