40328 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
09:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 09:28
1m 09:29
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 09:31
1m 09:32
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 09:34
1m 09:35
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 09:37
1m 09:38
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 09:39
1m 09:40
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 09:42
1m 09:43
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 09:45
1m 09:46
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 09:48
1m 09:49
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 09:51
1m 09:52
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 09:54
1m 09:55
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 09:56
1m 09:57
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 09:58
1m 09:59
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 10:01
1m 10:02
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 10:04
1m 10:05
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 10:07
1m 10:08
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 10:10
1m 10:11
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 10:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40328

Train 40328 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 09:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40328 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40328 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40328 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40328 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 09:28 and departs at 09:29. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40328 FAQ

From which station train 40328 starts from?

40328 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40328 runs ?

40328 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40328 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40328 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40328

For more information on 40328 train Click IRCTC