40328 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 09:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 09:28
1:00 09:29
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 09:31
1:00 09:32
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 09:34
1:00 09:35
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 09:37
1:00 09:38
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 09:39
1:00 09:40
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 09:42
1:00 09:43
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 09:45
1:00 09:46
1 12
GUINDY GDY 09:48
1:00 09:49
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 09:51
1:00 09:52
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 09:54
1:00 09:55
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 09:56
1:00 09:57
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 09:58
1:00 09:59
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 10:01
1:00 10:02
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 10:04
1:00 10:05
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 10:07
1:00 10:08
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 10:10
1:00 10:11
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 10:20
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 09:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40328 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40328 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40328 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40328 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 09:28 and departs at 09:29. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40328 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)