40326 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
09:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 09:08
1m 09:09
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 09:11
1m 09:12
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 09:14
1m 09:15
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 09:17
1m 09:18
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 09:19
1m 09:20
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 09:22
1m 09:23
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 09:25
1m 09:26
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 09:28
1m 09:29
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 09:31
1m 09:32
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 09:34
1m 09:35
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 09:36
1m 09:37
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 09:38
1m 09:39
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 09:41
1m 09:42
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 09:44
1m 09:45
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:47
1m 09:48
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 09:50
1m 09:51
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 10:00
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40326

Train 40326 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 09:05 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40326 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40326 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40326 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40326 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 09:08 and departs at 09:09. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40326 FAQ

From which station train 40326 starts from?

40326 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40326 runs ?

40326 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40326 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40326 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40326

For more information on 40326 train Click IRCTC