40322 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
08:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:28
1m 08:29
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 08:31
1m 08:32
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 08:34
1m 08:35
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:37
1m 08:38
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 08:39
1m 08:40
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 08:42
1m 08:43
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 08:45
1m 08:46
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 08:48
1m 08:49
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 08:51
1m 08:52
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 08:54
1m 08:55
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 08:56
1m 08:57
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 08:58
1m 08:59
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 09:01
1m 09:02
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 09:04
1m 09:05
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:07
1m 09:08
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 09:10
1m 09:11
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40322 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40322 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 08:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40322 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40322 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40322 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40322 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 08:28 and departs at 08:29. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes