40318 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
07:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:28
1m 07:29
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 07:31
1m 07:32
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 07:34
1m 07:35
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 07:37
1m 07:38
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 07:39
1m 07:40
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 07:42
1m 07:43
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 07:45
1m 07:46
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 07:48
1m 07:49
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 07:51
1m 07:52
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 07:54
1m 07:55
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 07:56
1m 07:57
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 07:58
1m 07:59
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 08:01
1m 08:02
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 08:04
1m 08:05
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 08:07
1m 08:08
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 08:10
1m 08:11
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 08:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40318 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40318 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 07:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40318 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40318 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40318 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40318 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 07:28 and departs at 07:29. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes