40318 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
07:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:28
1m 07:29
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 07:31
1m 07:32
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 07:34
1m 07:35
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 07:37
1m 07:38
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 07:39
1m 07:40
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 07:42
1m 07:43
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 07:45
1m 07:46
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 07:48
1m 07:49
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 07:51
1m 07:52
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 07:54
1m 07:55
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 07:56
1m 07:57
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 07:58
1m 07:59
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 08:01
1m 08:02
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 08:04
1m 08:05
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 08:07
1m 08:08
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 08:10
1m 08:11
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 08:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40318

Train 40318 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 07:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40318 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40318 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40318 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40318 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 07:28 and departs at 07:29. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40318 FAQ

From which station train 40318 starts from?

40318 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40318 runs ?

40318 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40318 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40318 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40318

For more information on 40318 train Click IRCTC