40314 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 06:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 06:58
1:00 06:59
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 07:01
1:00 07:02
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 07:04
1:00 07:05
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 07:07
1:00 07:08
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 07:09
1:00 07:10
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 07:12
1:00 07:13
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 07:15
1:00 07:16
1 12
GUINDY GDY 07:18
1:00 07:19
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 07:21
1:00 07:22
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 07:24
1:00 07:25
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 07:26
1:00 07:27
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 07:28
1:00 07:29
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 07:31
1:00 07:32
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 07:34
1:00 07:35
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 07:37
1:00 07:38
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 07:40
1:00 07:41
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 07:50
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40314 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40314 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 06:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40314 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40314 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40314 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40314 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 06:58 and departs at 06:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40314 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40314 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40314 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40314 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40314 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40314 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40314 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40314 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40314 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)