40312 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
06:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:33
1m 06:34
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 06:36
1m 06:37
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 06:39
1m 06:40
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 06:42
1m 06:43
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 06:44
1m 06:45
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 06:47
1m 06:48
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 06:50
1m 06:51
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 06:53
1m 06:54
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 06:56
1m 06:57
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 06:59
1m 07:00
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 07:01
1m 07:02
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 07:03
1m 07:04
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 07:06
1m 07:07
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 07:09
1m 07:10
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 07:12
1m 07:13
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 07:15
1m 07:16
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 07:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40312

Train 40312 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 06:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40312 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40312 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40312 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40312 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 06:33 and departs at 06:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40312 FAQ

From which station train 40312 starts from?

40312 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40312 runs ?

40312 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40312 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40312 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40312

For more information on 40312 train Click IRCTC