40312 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 06:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 06:33
1:00 06:34
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 06:36
1:00 06:37
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 06:39
1:00 06:40
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 06:42
1:00 06:43
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 06:44
1:00 06:45
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 06:47
1:00 06:48
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 06:50
1:00 06:51
1 12
GUINDY GDY 06:53
1:00 06:54
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 06:56
1:00 06:57
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 06:59
1:00 07:00
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 07:01
1:00 07:02
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 07:03
1:00 07:04
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 07:06
1:00 07:07
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 07:09
1:00 07:10
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 07:12
1:00 07:13
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 07:15
1:00 07:16
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 07:25
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40312 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40312 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 06:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40312 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40312 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40312 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40312 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 06:33 and departs at 06:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40312 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40312 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40312 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40312 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40312 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40312 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40312 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40312 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40312 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)