40310 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
06:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:03
1m 06:04
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 06:06
1m 06:07
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 06:09
1m 06:10
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 06:12
1m 06:13
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 06:14
1m 06:15
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 06:17
1m 06:18
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 06:20
1m 06:21
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 06:23
1m 06:24
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 06:26
1m 06:27
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 06:29
1m 06:30
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 06:31
1m 06:32
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 06:33
1m 06:34
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 06:36
1m 06:37
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 06:39
1m 06:40
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:42
1m 06:43
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 06:45
1m 06:46
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 06:55
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40310 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40310 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 06:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40310 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40310 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40310 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40310 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 06:03 and departs at 06:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes