40310 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
06:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:03
1m 06:04
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 06:06
1m 06:07
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 06:09
1m 06:10
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 06:12
1m 06:13
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 06:14
1m 06:15
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 06:17
1m 06:18
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 06:20
1m 06:21
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 06:23
1m 06:24
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 06:26
1m 06:27
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 06:29
1m 06:30
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 06:31
1m 06:32
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 06:33
1m 06:34
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 06:36
1m 06:37
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 06:39
1m 06:40
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:42
1m 06:43
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 06:45
1m 06:46
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 06:55
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40310

Train 40310 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 06:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40310 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40310 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40310 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40310 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 06:03 and departs at 06:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40310 FAQ

From which station train 40310 starts from?

40310 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40310 runs ?

40310 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40310 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40310 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40310

For more information on 40310 train Click IRCTC