40308 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
05:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 05:18
1m 05:19
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 05:21
1m 05:22
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 05:24
1m 05:25
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 05:27
1m 05:28
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 05:29
1m 05:30
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 05:32
1m 05:33
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 05:35
1m 05:36
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 05:38
1m 05:39
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 05:41
1m 05:42
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 05:44
1m 05:45
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 05:46
1m 05:47
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 05:48
1m 05:49
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 05:51
1m 05:52
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 05:54
1m 05:55
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:57
1m 05:58
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 06:00
1m 06:01
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 06:10
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40308 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40308 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 05:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40308 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40308 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40308 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40308 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 05:18 and departs at 05:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes