40308 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
05:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 05:18
1m 05:19
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 05:21
1m 05:22
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 05:24
1m 05:25
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 05:27
1m 05:28
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 05:29
1m 05:30
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 05:32
1m 05:33
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 05:35
1m 05:36
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 05:38
1m 05:39
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 05:41
1m 05:42
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 05:44
1m 05:45
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 05:46
1m 05:47
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 05:48
1m 05:49
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 05:51
1m 05:52
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 05:54
1m 05:55
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:57
1m 05:58
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 06:00
1m 06:01
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 06:10
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40308

Train 40308 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 05:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40308 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40308 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40308 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40308 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 05:18 and departs at 05:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40308 FAQ

From which station train 40308 starts from?

40308 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40308 runs ?

40308 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40308 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40308 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40308

For more information on 40308 train Click IRCTC